I've seen so many shows and films that I haven't even had the time to update.
I even wanted to do an extensive review of the anime Beyond the Boundaries (which was excellent by the way) but so much time has passed that I can't remember the fine details. Here's a brief recap of what I've been up to:
J-dramas
- The Reason I Can't Find True Love *JUST FINISHED!!* (5/5 stars)
- The Hours of My Life (5/5 stars)
K-dramas
- Currently Watching Love Cheer, School 2013
- Emergency Couple (4.5 / 5 stars)
Anime
- Currently Watching: Sket Dance
- Sailor Moon Crystal (stopped watching did not like it)
- Beyond the Boundary (5/5 stars)
- Natsuyuki Rendezvous (3/5 stars)
Films
- The Maze Runner (8/10 stars. EPIC )
- This is Where I Leave You (7/10 stars)
- Let's Be Cops (Terrible film. left 30 mins-in)
- Lucy (3/10 stars. One of the worst films I have seen in a long time)
- Maleficent (8/10 stars)
- How to Train Your Dragon 2 (7/10 stars)
- The Amazing Spiderman 2 (6.5/10 stars)
- Toronto International Film Festival Films can be found on separate page
No comments:
Post a Comment